2021 Kossuth County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1175
Results last updated at: 12/04/2021 12:43 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Intermediate Showmanship
53 Rosenmeyer, Wyatt 450 Lavender Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship Kossuth Titonka Valley Indians
139 Divis, Porter 1757 Purple Champion Intermediate Showmanship Kossuth
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Junior Showmanship
126 Reding, Jacob 642 Lavender Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
188 Friedrich, Tyler 1758 Purple Champion Junior Showmanship Kossuth
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Senior Showmanship
59 Anderson, Hunter 317 Purple Champion Senior Showmanship Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
58 Anderson, Lauren 319 Lavender Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20700: Breeding Heifers- Registered Angus
59 Anderson, Hunter 226 Purple 1st Champion Registered Angus, Grand Champion Breeding Beef Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
239 Koppen, Joslyn 1455 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion Registered Angus Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20704: Breeding Heifers- Registered Maine-Anjou
58 Anderson, Lauren 224 Purple 1st Champion Registered Maine-Anjou Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20706: Breeding Heifers- Registered Shorthorn
60 Rosenmeyer, Gracie 1453 Shorthorn breeding heifer Purple 1st Champion Registered Shorthorn Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20707: Breeding Heifers- Registered Simmental
52 Tobin, Michael 173 Blue Kossuth Co-Ed Kids
182 Shipler, Brody 971 foundation Simmental Black Baldy Heifer Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20750: Breeding Heifers- Crossbred
52 Tobin, Michael 174 Lavender Reserve Champion Crossbred Heifer Kossuth Co-Ed Kids
56 Erpelding, MaKayla 209 Commercial Breeding Heifer - crossbreed Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
188 Friedrich, Tyler 1010 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
188 Friedrich, Tyler 1020 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
239 Koppen, Joslyn 1456 Purple Champion Crossbred Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Beef Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
251 Allen, Carlee 1589 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 20751: 2nd Year Bucket Calf Breeding Heifer
80 Rotert, Cruz 386 Blue Kossuth East Fork 4-H
120 Peters, Ashton 627 Purple 1st Champion 2nd Year Bucket Calf Breeding Heifer Kossuth Fenton Forwards
142 Grimm, Gwendolyn 738 Lavender 2nd Reserve Champion 2nd Year Bucket Calf Breeding Heifer Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20300: Bucket / Bottle Calves - Junior (Interview / Showmanship - REQUIRED)
12 Schafer, Noah 17 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
32 Penner, Lauryn 83 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
38 Tigges, Madelyn 97 Blue Kossuth Fenton Forwards
43 Hofmann, Eli 127 Blue Kossuth Titonka Valley Indians
114 Peterson, Jenna 762 Blue Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
41 Parsons, Taylor 828 Blue Kossuth Fenton Forwards
189 Ludwig, Bree 1026 Blue Kossuth Prairie Future Farmers
162 Hatten, Kenna 1108 Purple Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview Kossuth Fenton Forwards
198 Dreyer, Lucy 1114 Blue Kossuth Fenton Forwards
207 Vaske, Zane 1172 Purple Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship, Reserve Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview Kossuth Fenton Progressors
137 Bruhn, Ally 1278 Blue Kossuth Fenton Forwards
64 Eichenberger , Landon 1468 Blue Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
269 Kitzinger, Rose 1731 Lavender Reserve Champion Junior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth Lotts Creek Lassies & Lads
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20301: Bucket / Bottle Calves - Intermediate (Interview / Showmanship - REQUIRED)
42 Hofmann, Andrew 129 Blue Kossuth Titonka Valley Indians
52 Tobin, Michael 195 Blue Kossuth Co-Ed Kids
108 Dreyer, Lucas 584 Blue Kossuth Fenton Progressors
120 Peters, Ashton 624 Purple Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship, Reserve Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview Kossuth Fenton Forwards
129 Bormann, Scott 671 Blue Kossuth Whittemore Warriors
148 Bruhn, Lane 1279 Purple Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview, Reserve Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth Fenton Progressors
63 Eichenberger, Emma 1515 Blue Kossuth North Iowa 4-H'ers
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20302: Bucket / Bottle Calves - Senior (Interview / Showmanship - REQUIRED)
46 Kruse, Trevor 148 Lavender Reserve Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview, Reserve Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship North Union FFA
39 Tigges, Meredith 211 Blue Kossuth Fenton Forwards
119 Peters, Aurora 614 Purple Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Interview, Champion Senior Bucket/Bottle Calf Showmanship Kossuth Fenton Forwards
50 Tobin, Harley 741 Blue Kossuth North Union FFA
51 Tobin, Dalton 1712 Blue Kossuth North Union FFA
191 Meyer, Emily 1728 Blue Kossuth Greenwood 4-H'ers
273 Meyer, Kaylee 1733 Blue Kossuth North Union FFA
4-H Beef / Bucket / Bottle Calf / 20304: Intermediate Mentor Class (OPTIONAL)
52 Tobin, Michael 196 Blue Kossuth Co-Ed Kids
120 Peters, Ashton 625 Purple Champion Intermediate Bucket/Bottle Calf Mentor Kossuth Fenton Forwards